Fantasy information, fantasy Fantasy news, Fantasy articles, Fantasy rankings           Fantasy Football Info For Serious Players

Fantasy Football Information | Fantasy Football Articles | Fantasy Football News
Fantasy Football Links | Fantasy Football Updates | Fantasy Football Rankings
 Fantasy Football Forums | Fantasy Football Projections


Forums
News
Login / Signup  
  Home  
•   Articles  
•   Forecast  
•   Humor  
•   Links  
•   Players  
Stats
•   Tools  
•   Updates  
 

2005 RB Targets

Through week 8

Quick Link to Target Details

PlayerTMWk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8TOTRECREC%RECYDY/RRECTD
Brian WestbrookPHI31166135553970.942310.84
Lamont JordanOAK1195746493571.43149.02
Chris PerryCIN4462957433888.42536.72
Steven JacksonSTL3287633362672.22188.42
LaDainian TomlinsonSD0747565352571.42188.71
Priest HolmesKC358634322165.61979.41
Mewelde MooreMIN328961291965.51869.81
Domanick DavisHOU648312282382.11767.72
Chester TaylorBAL525616282175.01557.41
Marcel ShippARI625345272385.21777.70
Ahman GreenGB5393271970.41477.70
Marshall FaulkSTL2451462271970.41196.31
Kevan BarlowSF574403251768.01368.00
Ronnie BrownMIA357323241770.81146.70
Edgerrin JamesIND522541221986.41729.11
Michael PittmanTB316812221881.81719.51
Reuben DroughnsCLE436132221777.31116.50
Obafemi AyanbadejoARI424411221777.3945.50
Clinton PortisWAS533424221672.71469.10
Willis McGaheeBUF2133433221672.71177.30
Tony FisherGB100724211571.4926.11
DeShaun FosterCAR34425211361.919615.10
Patrick PassNE019271201785.018711.00
Thomas JonesCHI252115191684.2724.50
Tiki BarberNYG214172191473.71208.61
Julius JonesDAL5530191263.2826.80
Deuce McAllisterNO6433181794.41176.90
Jamal LewisBAL504341181266.7705.81
Shaun AlexanderSEA31462218738.9324.60
Shawn BrysonDET131245171588.21036.90
Curtis MartinNYJ233024171588.2744.90
Mack StrongSEA112442171376.5715.50
Kevin JonesDET200346171270.6403.30
William HendersonGB5221211616100.01187.40
Kevin FaulkNE57161381.21168.90
Chris BrownTEN4223302161381.21017.80
Mike AlstottTB224113161168.8837.50
Kyle JohnsonDEN001322516850.0648.04
Tatum BellDEN003144016850.0455.60
Rudi JohnsonCIN2212141151173.3242.20
Aaron SteckerNO10037415853.3486.00
Lamar GordonPHI132251141071.4747.40
Moe WilliamsMIN0310714857.1526.50
Alvin PearmanJAX0141521313100.0997.60
Shaud WilliamsBUF4012013131184.6837.50
Jerald SowellNYJ302005131076.9757.51
Daimon SheltonBUF212311213646.2589.70
Lorenzo NealSD1111412121191.7898.10
Marc EdwardsCHI23121112975.0576.32
Warrick DunnATL11122311981.8566.20
J.J. ArringtonARI1022111981.8535.90
Justin GriffithATL11112311763.6324.62
Frank GoreSF12230111763.6213.00
Larry JohnsonKC01011511654.56711.20
Mike AndersonDEN403200110990.010011.10
Fred TaylorJAX4110210880.0445.50
Corey DillonNE0214110770.08912.70
Josh ParryPHI4113010770.0426.00
Willie ParkerPIT0312029555.67414.80
Jeremi JohnsonCIN00123119555.6469.23
Jonathan WellsHOU1212008787.5426.00
Nick GoingsCAR1001318562.55611.20
William GreenCLE1111228562.5306.00
Sammy MorrisMIA2213008450.04411.00
Stephen DavisCAR0420028450.04411.00
Paul SmithDET2011208450.0338.20
Troy FlemingTEN51108450.0256.21
Travis HenryTEN6208337.5206.70
Michael BennettMIN2020007685.7518.50
Ricky WilliamsMIA6107685.7223.70
Artose PinnerDET0212117571.45611.20
Marion Barber IIIDAL03227571.4377.40
Ladell BettsWAS203117457.1297.20
Brad HooverCAR003106583.3316.20
Verron HaynesPIT3111006466.74110.20
Antowain SmithNO00110316466.7215.20
Jameel CookTB0211006466.7194.80
Heath EvansMIA202016466.7174.20
Cadillac WilliamsTB01326466.7112.80
Greg JonesJAX1012106350.0248.00
Tony RichardsonKC1111116350.0134.30
Terry JacksonSF1012026233.3147.00
Zack CrockettOAK3000105480.04711.80
Vonta LeachGB2021005360.082.70
LaBrandon ToefieldJAX30005240.063.00
Mike KarneyNO101011044100.0276.80
Tyson ThompsonDAL00210104375.0165.30
Chris HetheringtonSF1111004250.094.50
Anthony ThomasDAL211004250.052.50
Dan KreiderPIT2100014125.077.00
Derrick WimbushJAX00314125.055.00
Adrian PetersonCHI01010133100.0155.00
Alan RicardBAL123266.7189.00
Lousaka PoliteDAL1010013266.7178.51
Dominic RhodesIND01203266.7168.00
Fred BeasleySF0011013266.7126.00
Lee SuggsCLE213266.773.50
Ovie MughelliBAL01113266.773.50
Jarrett PaytonTEN000303266.752.50
Darren SprolesSD1020003266.742.00
Derrick WardNYG100023133.388.00
Terrelle SmithCLE0110003133.388.00
Cecil SappDEN011000022100.0178.50
Justin GreenBAL0001122100.0157.50
Derrick BlaylockNYJ001122100.0136.50
Cory SchlesingerDET2022100.0105.00
Najeh DavenportGB001122100.031.50
Jerome BettisPIT100011100.01616.00
Ronnie CruzKC00000011100.01515.00
Fred McCraryATL00000111100.01111.00
Ran CarthonIND0010011100.01010.00
Reno MahePHI10000011100.066.00
Amos ZereoueNE01011100.055.00
Moran NorrisHOU01000011100.044.01
Travis MinorMIA00000011100.000.00
Rock CartwrightWAS000001100.000
Michael TurnerSD0000001100.000
James JacksonARI100100.000
Earnest GrahamTB100000100.000
T.J. DuckettATL00001100.000
Vernand MorencyHOU0001100.000
Jamal RobertsonCAR001100.000
Justin FargasOAK10000100.000
Andrew PinnockSD00000000
Maurice MorrisSEA0000000000
Ciatrick FasonMIN0000000
ReShard LeeGB0000000
Cedric BensonCHI000000000
Duce StaleyPIT00000
B.J. SamsBAL0000000000
Ron DayneDEN00000000
Kevin HouserNO00000000000
Ryan MoatsPHI00000
B.J. AskewNYJ00000
Arlen HarrisSTL00000000000
Corey McIntyreCLE000000000
Noah HerronPIT00000
Harold MorrowARI00000000
Sam GadoGB00000
Fred McAfeeNO00000000000
Cedric HoustonNYJ0000000
Walter WilliamsGB00000
Omar EasyOAK0000000000
Jesse ChatmanNO0000
James MungroIND000000
Damien NashTEN00000
Brandon JacobsNYG0000000000
Maurice HicksSF0000000000
Josh ScobeySEA0000000000
Aveion CasonSTL00000
Joe BurnsBUF00000000000
Kenny WatsonCIN0000
Rod SmartCAR00000000
Kory ChapmanIND000000
Nehemiah BroughtonWAS00000
Chris MasseySTL00000000000
James HodginsARI0000
Leonard WeaverSEA0000000000
Jesse ChatmanMIA0000
Chad MortonNYG0000000000
DeAndra CobbATL00000