Player Historical Stats

Name:

Position: Year: Weeks: to

Stats: (1999 weeks 1 to 17)

RankNameAgeExpGRshRshYdY/RshRshTDRecRecYdRecTDFantPt
1Kimble Anders KC33.09.02321815.70214019.50
2Thurman Thomas BUF33.012.03361524.20337124.90
3Charles Evans BAL32.07.013381343.5023157135.10
4Howard Griffith DEN32.07.0817663.911498022.40
5Anthony Johnson CAR32.010.0725722.9042209.40
6Bernie Parmalee NYJ32.08.010271334.90649018.20
7Terry Allen NE31.09.0162548963.58151301156.60
8Larry Centers WAS31.010.0913513.9049393256.40
9Bob Christian ATL31.08.014381744.6536306290.00
10Aaron Craver NO31.09.0817402.401281012.10
11Leroy Hoard MIN31.010.0151385554.010171660132.10
12Derek Loville DEN31.010.08402035.111045030.80
13Anthony Lynn DEN31.07.02221.000000.20
14Glyn Milburn CHI31.07.011161026.4116117027.90
15Brian Mitchell WAS31.010.013402205.5125277055.70
16Chris Warren DAL31.010.013994034.1231210073.30
17Edgar Bennett CHI30.08.056284.7063105.90
18Eric Bieniemy PHI30.09.0512756.31228016.30
19Gary Brown NYG30.09.03551773.2022017.90
20Emmitt Smith DAL30.010.01532913974.211271192229.60
21Kevin Turner PHI30.08.036152.5073705.20
22Tommy Vardell SF30.08.02661.0131007.60
23Ricky Watters SEA30.08.01632512103.75403872201.70
24Randy Jordan OAK29.07.049323.62664021.60
25Terry Kirby CLE29.07.0161324463.46575213150.70
26Dorsey Levens GB29.06.01427810243.79725831220.70
27Adrian Murrell ARI29.07.0161935532.9049335088.80
28Lorenzo Neal TEN29.07.02210.511806.90
29Dino Philyaw NO29.05.034164.0022303.90
30Errict Rhett BAL29.06.0142368523.65241692144.10
31Lamar Smith NO29.06.011602053.4017115138.00
32Richie Anderson NYJ28.07.0916845.3015166237.00
33Jerry Ellison NE28.05.022105.0045006.00
34William Henderson GB28.05.047294.1213106025.50
35LeShon Johnson NYG28.06.08611432.321175139.80
36Amp Lee STL28.08.01331.000000.30
37Tony Richardson KC28.05.015843874.6123137058.40
38Ron Rivers DET28.05.07822953.6022173152.80
39James Stewart JAX28.05.0142499313.713211080181.90
40Mack Strong SEA28.06.01100.000000.00
41Jamal Anderson ATL27.06.0219593.1023409.30
42Donnell Bennett KC27.06.0131616273.9810410114.80
43Jerome Bettis PIT27.07.01629910913.67211100162.10
44James Bostic PHI27.02.045193.801602.50
45Tony Carter NE27.06.035224.4064706.90
46Robert Chancey DAL27.03.0114574.100005.70
47Zack Crockett OAK27.05.01145912.04856144.70
48Terrell Davis DEN27.05.04672113.12326035.70
49Keith Elias IND27.06.0213282.2041604.40
50William Floyd CAR27.06.01335782.2318152041.00
51Charlie Garner SF27.06.01624112295.14565352212.40
52Clif Groce CIN27.05.058222.811169015.10
53Chris Hetherington CAR27.04.01273.500000.70
54Greg Hill DET27.06.0141445423.821377073.90
55Richard Huntley PIT27.04.016935676.15272533130.00
56Travis Jervey SF27.05.026498.2112011.10
57Natrone Means SD27.07.071122772.54951162.80
58Bam Morris KC27.06.0121204143.53737063.10
59Cory Schlesinger DET27.05.011431242.9014108023.20
60Daimon Shelton JAX27.03.01122.0011101.30
61Antowain Smith BUF27.03.0141656143.762320100.60
62Robert Smith MIN27.07.01322110154.62241660130.10
63Charles Way NYG27.05.010491412.921064032.50
64Tyrone Wheatley OAK27.05.0162429363.98211963179.20
65Jon Witman PIT27.04.046183.0041203.00
66Mike Alstott TB26.04.0162429493.97272392172.80
67Mario Bates ARI26.06.010722022.89534077.60
68Reggie Brown SEA26.04.01014382.7027183128.10
69Ki-Jana Carter CIN26.04.016152.5111108.60
70Marshall Faulk STL26.06.01625313815.578710485314.90
71Terrell Fletcher SD26.05.013481262.6035304043.00
72Eddie George TEN26.04.01632013044.19474584254.20
73Priest Holmes BAL26.03.08895065.7113104173.00
74George Jones CLE26.03.038151.900001.50
75Napoleon Kaufman OAK26.05.0161387145.22181811107.50
76Curtis Martin NYJ26.05.01636714694.05452590202.80
77Brian Milne CIN26.04.0133010.000003.00
78Harold Morrow MIN26.02.01210.500000.10
79Winslow Oliver ATL26.04.058324.0011004.20
80Stanley Pritchett MIA26.04.09481543.2129206360.00
81Sedrick Shaw CIN26.03.037223.113408.60
82Rodney Thomas TEN26.05.011431643.81520024.40
83Lamont Warren NE26.06.012361223.4025245036.70
84Karim Abdul-Jabbar CLE25.04.0131434453.101784158.90
85Tavian Banks JAX25.02.0823823.6014137021.90
86Fred Beasley SF25.02.012582764.8430270078.60
87Tim Biakabutuka CAR25.04.0111387185.26231890126.70
88Kenny Bynum SD25.03.013922873.1115193266.00
89Stephen Davis WAS25.04.01429014054.817231110253.60
90Corey Dillon CIN25.03.01526312004.65312901185.00
91Marc Edwards CLE25.03.056355.80773010.80
92Skip Hicks WAS25.02.09782573.33872050.90
93J.J. Johnson MIA25.01.0131645583.4415100089.80
94Leon Johnson NYJ25.03.01122.000000.20
95Jonathan Linton BUF25.02.0162056953.45292281128.30
96Jon Ritchie OAK25.02.045122.4014135014.70
97Rashaan Salaam CLE25.05.01122.000000.20
98Harold Shaw NE25.02.029232.6023105.40
99Detron Smith DEN25.04.01177.0021602.30
100Jerald Sowell NYJ25.03.01351.700000.50
101Moe Williams MIN25.04.0724692.91112014.10
102Rabih Abdullah TB24.01.025122.400001.20
103James Allen CHI24.02.08321193.70991021.00
104Tiki Barber NYG24.03.013622584.2063599297.70
105Sean Bennett NYG24.01.07281284.61525021.30
106Mike Cloud KC24.01.08351283.70325015.30
107Greg Comella NYG24.02.01100.000000.00
108Troy Davis NO24.03.0620321.6075308.50
109Warrick Dunn TB24.03.0151956163.20645892132.50
110Jermaine Fazande SD24.01.07913654.0200048.50
111Chris Floyd NE24.02.045102.0021602.60
112Olandis Gary DEN24.01.01227611594.27211590173.80
113Robert Holcombe STL24.02.014782943.8414162175.60
114Chris Howard JAX24.02.0413554.200005.50
115Fred Lane CAR24.03.0151154754.1123163069.80
116Stacey Mack JAX24.01.027405.700004.00
117Joel Makovicka ARI24.01.07870.9043704.40
118Cecil Martin PHI24.01.03331.003600.90
119Basil Mitchell GB24.01.06291174.00648016.50
120Ken Oxendine ATL24.02.0121404523.2117172174.40
121Wilmont Perry NO24.02.05481803.80426020.60
122Lawrence Phillips SF24.04.08301444.8215152041.60
123Michael Pittman ARI24.02.09642894.5214170057.90
124Rashaan Shehee KC24.02.08652383.7118138043.60
125Duce Staley PHI24.03.01632612653.94412942191.90
126Justin Watson STL24.01.07471793.8000017.90
127John Avery DEN23.02.035214.2042404.50
128Cecil Collins MIA23.01.081314143.22632056.60
129Autry Denson MIA23.01.0328983.50428012.60
130Curtis Enis CHI23.02.0152879163.23453402155.60
131Kevin Faulk NE23.01.011672273.411298144.50
132Byron Hanspard ATL23.03.0121363832.811093053.60
133Terry Jackson SF23.01.0315755.002307.80
134Rob Konrad MIA23.01.069161.8021144122.00
135Joe Montgomery NYG23.01.061153483.0300052.80
136Brock Olivo DET23.02.01111.0021401.50
137Tremayne Stephens SD23.02.0724612.5314108140.90
138Fred Taylor JAX23.02.0101597324.6610830117.50
139Edwin Watson PHI23.01.024174.300001.70
140Amos Zereoue PIT23.01.0217462.7011406.00
141Michael Basnight CIN22.01.011613055.0015167047.20
142Ahman Green SEA22.02.08261204.6000012.00
143James Hodgins STL22.01.047101.4111008.00
144Nick Williams CIN22.01.0310303.0022105.10
145Ricky Williams NO22.01.0122538843.52281720117.60
146Lennox Gordon BUF21.01.0311383.500003.80
147Sedrick Irvin DET21.01.011361333.7423226059.90
148Edgerrin James IND21.01.01636815494.213635934316.20

0.044470