Game Predictor: Week 10 - Footballguys

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 10 - Footballguys Footballguys Staff Published 11/07/2018

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 18 years ago.

Teams
PassComp
PassAtt
PassYds
PassTDs
PassINT
RushAtt
RushYds
RushTDs
Score
Carolina Panthers 22 35 251 1.5 0.9 25 115 0.9 23.4
at Pittsburgh Steelers 26 41 302 1.9 1.0 23 98 0.9 27.7
Buffalo Bills 18 31 209 1.1 1.4 25 98 0.5 14.7
at New York Jets 19 32 212 1.2 1.3 27 111 0.9 20.1
Atlanta Falcons 25 38 301 1.9 0.8 24 108 0.8 27.2
at Cleveland Browns 23 38 271 1.5 1.0 25 112 0.8 22.7
New Orleans Saints 26 38 305 1.7 0.6 25 113 1.2 29.6
at Cincinnati Bengals 25 38 275 1.8 1.0 23 91 0.8 25.4
Washington 23 35 251 1.6 0.7 24 103 0.9 24.6
at Tampa Bay Buccaneers 25 39 299 2.0 1.2 22 87 0.7 26.8
New England Patriots 25 37 290 1.7 0.7 26 114 1.0 27.3
at Tennessee Titans 20 33 222 1.3 1.0 26 114 0.8 20.2
Miami Dolphins 21 34 238 1.3 1.0 21 89 0.6 18.6
at Green Bay Packers 24 37 296 2.0 0.7 25 117 0.9 29.4
Jacksonville Jaguars 23 36 269 1.4 1.0 28 125 1.0 23.1
at Indianapolis Colts 23 36 248 1.6 1.0 29 124 1.0 25.7
Detroit Lions 24 37 256 1.4 0.9 23 89 0.6 19.3
at Chicago Bears 21 32 245 1.7 0.8 27 128 0.9 25.8
Arizona Cardinals 21 36 236 1.2 1.2 21 89 0.5 15.6
at Kansas City Chiefs 24 35 290 2.3 0.9 28 115 1.1 33.6
Los Angeles Chargers 22 34 298 2.2 0.7 26 121 1.1 33.4
at Oakland Raiders 25 37 267 1.6 1.1 22 91 0.7 22.3
Seattle Seahawks 21 32 252 1.5 0.8 26 121 0.7 21.0
at Los Angeles Rams 23 35 284 1.9 0.8 30 125 1.2 31.0
Dallas Cowboys 20 33 228 1.1 0.9 26 121 0.8 18.2
at Philadelphia Eagles 25 37 310 1.9 0.7 22 90 0.7 25.5
New York Giants 24 38 287 1.4 0.9 21 89 0.6 20.0
at San Francisco 49ers 20 32 242 1.5 1.0 26 113 0.8 23.0
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

Preseason Updates: Arizona Cardinals

Corey Spala

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Arizona Cardinals.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Jacobs Placed on Commissioner Exempt List; How Should We Proceed?

Bob Harris

With Jacobs out indefinitely, MarShawn Lloyd, Chris Brooks, and newly acquired Kaleb Johnson are suddenly of interest to fantasy managers.

08/30/26 Read More
 

Ranking NFL Offenses By Their Fantasy Production

Clayton Gray

A look at all 32 NFL offenses to determine which project to score more total fantasy points.

08/30/26 Read More
 

NFFC ADP: Top 15 Risers and Fallers

Clayton Gray

NFFC ADP: A look at the current state of high-stakes ADP and how it is moving.

08/30/26 Read More
 

Running Back Roulette: The Preseason Results

Chad Parsons

Analyzing NFL Depth Charts for the optimal running back fantasy football roster spots.

08/30/26 Read More
 

Your 2026 Magazine (Almost Sold Out)

Don't miss out on this year's edition of the award-winning draft guide!

08/30/26 Read More