Game Predictor: Week 14

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 14 Footballguys Staff Published 12/05/2019

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 19 years ago.

Betting Results - Week 13

  • Spread: 7-8-1
  • Over/Unders: 6-9-1

Betting Results - YTD

  • Spread: 88-93-9
  • Over/Unders: 100-88-2

Teams
PassComp
PassAtt
PassYds
PassTDs
PassINT
RushAtt
RushYds
RushTDs
Score
Dallas Cowboys 24 36 277 1.5 0.8 27 122 0.8 23.0
at Chicago Bears 21 35 229 1.3 0.9 25 90 0.6 19.3
Baltimore Ravens 18 28 211 1.3 0.7 34 190 1.2 25.4
at Buffalo Bills 19 32 223 1.2 0.9 28 125 0.8 19.3
Washington Redskins 18 30 198 0.9 1.1 25 107 0.5 13.6
at Green Bay Packers 23 33 261 1.7 0.5 27 118 1.0 28.0
Denver Broncos 20 33 220 1.1 1.0 25 102 0.5 15.7
at Houston Texans 22 33 256 1.7 0.7 27 120 0.9 26.6
San Francisco 49ers 21 34 259 1.3 1.0 28 117 0.7 20.1
at New Orleans Saints 25 36 273 1.6 0.7 24 108 0.8 24.3
Cincinnati Bengals 21 34 248 1.2 1.0 25 94 0.4 15.3
at Cleveland Browns 20 33 249 1.6 0.9 29 132 0.9 24.7
Carolina Panthers 23 36 266 1.4 1.1 25 105 0.8 21.8
at Atlanta Falcons 27 39 307 1.9 1.0 22 87 0.6 25.0
Detroit Lions 22 36 237 1.1 1.1 24 98 0.4 14.1
at Minnesota Vikings 22 30 271 1.7 0.5 32 135 1.2 29.6
Miami Dolphins 22 35 242 1.4 1.1 20 66 0.5 18.4
at New York Jets 21 34 241 1.6 0.9 25 97 0.9 25.1
Indianapolis Colts 22 35 249 1.5 0.8 28 108 0.8 22.1
at Tampa Bay Buccaneers 23 37 281 1.8 1.3 26 104 0.7 24.6
Los Angeles Chargers 22 35 260 1.5 1.0 26 106 0.8 22.8
at Jacksonville Jaguars 22 35 238 1.3 0.8 25 107 0.6 19.4
Kansas City Chiefs 24 37 291 1.6 0.8 26 117 0.8 24.1
at New England Patriots 25 39 284 1.7 0.8 27 114 0.8 25.6
Pittsburgh Steelers 21 33 237 1.5 1.1 24 105 0.8 22.7
at Arizona Cardinals 21 35 226 1.3 0.9 24 101 0.7 20.1
Tennessee Titans 19 29 230 1.5 0.9 28 125 1.0 24.8
at Oakland Raiders 21 33 235 1.5 0.8 25 104 0.7 22.1
Seattle Seahawks 21 31 255 1.6 0.6 30 133 0.8 24.5
at Los Angeles Rams 24 37 275 1.6 0.9 23 94 0.7 23.2
New York Giants 24 37 272 1.6 1.1 19 67 0.4 18.8
at Philadelphia Eagles 23 35 262 2.0 0.8 26 107 0.7 27.5
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

Vegas Value Chart: Week 1

John Lee

Examining Vegas NFL odds to pinpoint weekly DFS targets.

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Quarterback

Sigmund Bloom

Which quarterback is the most overrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Running Back

Sigmund Bloom

Which running back is the most overrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Wide Receiver

Sigmund Bloom

Which wide receiver is the most underrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Tight End

Sigmund Bloom

Which tight end is the most overrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Rookie

Sigmund Bloom

Which rookie is the most overrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More