Game Predictor: Week 18

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 18 Footballguys Staff Published 01/05/2021

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations, and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 20 years ago.

Teams
Pcmp
Patt
PYds
PTDs
INT
RAtt
RYds
RTDs
Score
Indianapolis Colts 24 35 261 1.5 1.0 24 110 0.9 22.5
at Buffalo Bills 24 37 283 1.9 0.8 27 109 1.0 28.7
Los Angeles Rams 22 33 235 1.0 1.1 29 121 0.9 18.0
at Seattle Seahawks 23 34 245 1.7 0.7 29 125 0.8 23.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 24 38 274 2.1 0.8 23 97 0.9 28.1
at Washington Football Team 23 36 241 1.2 1.0 23 94 0.9 18.9
Baltimore Ravens 19 29 216 1.6 0.7 34 172 1.5 29.7
at Tennessee Titans 21 33 244 1.5 0.8 29 133 1.2 25.8
Chicago Bears 23 36 239 1.4 1.0 22 87 0.6 18.6
at New Orleans Saints 23 35 266 1.7 0.6 29 127 1.4 29.7
Cleveland Browns 19 32 216 1.2 0.8 28 126 0.9 20.5
at Pittsburgh Steelers 24 39 261 1.9 0.9 22 92 0.8 25.7
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

Footballguys Staff Picks Their 1st-Round Bust

The Footballguys staff lays it on the line and picks a player they are avoiding in Round 1.

09/03/26 Read More
 

Footballguys Online Championship ADP: Top 15 Risers and Fallers

Clayton Gray

FBG OC: A look at the current state of high-stakes ADP and how it is moving.

09/03/26 Read More
 

The All-Sleeper Team: The Gut Check No.685

Matt Waldman

The word "Sleeper" has different connotations in fantasy football. Matt Waldman explores them all -- from the earliest to the latest rounds in 2026 fantasy drafts.

09/03/26 Read More
 

A Draft Week Mashup: The Fantasy Notebook In and Out Edition

Bob Harris

Sorting out the chaos with a big-picture look at fantasy-specific news, notes, and analysis from around the NFL.

09/03/26 Read More
 

The Guru and the Godfather's Can't-Miss IDP Predictions for 2026

Gary Davenport

The Guru and the Godfather break out the crystal ball and make some IDP predictions for the 2026 season.

09/03/26 Read More
 

Aaron Donald, Jacob Rodriguez, and More IDP News Updates

Kyle Bellefeuil

IDP news from around the league to keep you up to date on all things defense for your IDP fantasy football leagues.

09/03/26 Read More