Game Predictor: Week 19

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 19 Footballguys Staff Published 01/11/2021

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations, and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 20 years ago.

Los Angeles Rams 23 35 248 1.3 1.0 26 104 0.7 19.0
at Green Bay Packers 23 34 263 1.8 0.6 27 117 0.9 26.1
Baltimore Ravens 20 31 229 1.5 0.8 34 169 1.2 24.8
at Buffalo Bills 25 36 283 1.7 0.8 27 122 1.0 25.8
Cleveland Browns 22 33 251 1.5 0.9 28 125 1.0 23.2
at Kansas City Chiefs 26 39 323 2.4 0.7 27 115 1.0 32.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 25 37 283 1.8 0.8 23 87 0.7 24.0
at New Orleans Saints 25 36 280 2.0 0.6 28 118 1.0 28.2
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

2026 Draft Strategy: Rankings, Tiers, and the League-Winning Formula

Dave Kluge

Dave Kluge's complete 2026 fantasy football draft guide: round-by-round strategy, positional rankings, player notes, and the exact roster formula to build a league-winning team.

09/01/26 Read More
 

The Preseason Need-to-Know Report: Week 4

Joe Bryant

The most important fantasy developments from all 32 NFL training camps, distilled from Footballguys' complete weekly team reports.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Cutdown Day News You Need to Know

Sigmund Bloom

All of the fantasy-relevant news from cutdown day.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: Washington Commanders

Jason Wood

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Washington Commanders.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: Philadelphia Eagles

Jason Wood

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Philadelphia Eagles.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: New York Giants

Jason Wood

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the New York Giants.

08/31/26 Read More