Game Predictor: Super Bowl

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Super Bowl Footballguys Staff Published 01/25/2021

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations, and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 20 years ago.

Team Cmp Att P Yds P TDs Int Rsh Att Rsh Yds Rsh TDs NFL Pts Scored
Kansas City Chiefs 30 42 346 2.2 0.5 22 96 0.9 31.0
vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers 28 40 309 1.9 0.8 22 83 0.9 27.1
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

The 7 Most Important Items From Our Fourth Preseason Report

Sigmund Bloom

Ignore these developments at your fantasy team's own risk.

09/01/26 Read More
 

Underdog ADP: Top 15 Risers and Fallers

Clayton Gray

Underdog ADP: A look at the current state of Best-Ball ADP and how it is moving.

09/01/26 Read More
 

Dynasty Trade Value Chart: September

Dan Hindery

Long-term player values for dynasty trades after a slew of training camp value adjustments.

09/01/26 Read More
 

2026 Draft Strategy: Rankings, Tiers, and the League-Winning Formula

Dave Kluge

Dave Kluge's complete 2026 fantasy football draft guide: round-by-round strategy, positional rankings, player notes, and the exact roster formula to build a league-winning team.

09/01/26 Read More
 

The Preseason Need-to-Know Report: Week 4

Joe Bryant

The most important fantasy developments from all 32 NFL training camps, distilled from Footballguys' complete weekly team reports.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Cutdown Day News You Need to Know

Sigmund Bloom

All of the fantasy-relevant news from cutdown day.

08/31/26 Read More