Help with this page

Fantasy Football 2024 Draft Rankings

We can provide you rankings for your league - not just a standard league - tell usabout your league and get optimal rankings!

Why Standard Rankings Lose atFantasy Football
My league isn't supported!
My league isn't supported!
My league isn't supported!
Print Cheatsheet
Loading Rankings...
Calculating custom consensus from the experts you selected. Thanks for your patience.
Footballguys Consensus (all 14 experts) edit
Rank
Player Points ROS Games Age Exp Bye Rank
vs ADP
About Downside & Upside
Downside
Upside
Tier 1
1Christian McCaffrey SF3349.3715.528791+0-0-1.0
Tier 2
2Bijan Robinson ATL3295.1515.5221123+1--11.03.5
3Breece Hall NYJ3293.9915.5232122+-1-12.04.0
Tier 3
4Saquon Barkley PHI2259.7815.227656+2--21.03.5
5Jahmyr Gibbs DET2258.5815.522154+-1-11.52.0
6Jonathan Taylor IND2250.9815.2254145+-1-11.54.0
7Travis Etienne Jr. JAX2243.9315.52531210+3--32.53.5
8James Cook BUF3233.4515.52421214+6--62.04.0
9Kyren Williams LAR2231.8115.223267+-2-23.04.0
10Isiah Pacheco KC2231.5115.5252612+2--20.53.0
11Derrick Henry BAL3231.2615.5308149+-2-21.54.0
12Rachaad White TB2227.8215.52521113+1--12.53.0
13Josh Jacobs GB2222.5615.52651011+-2-21.03.5
14Alvin Kamara NO2220.3315.22871217+3--33.03.0
15Joe Mixon HOU2218.4615.52771415+0-0-1.54.0
Tier 4
16De'Von Achane MIA2210.4815.222168+-8-82.53.5
17Ken Walker III SEA2206.0715.52321016+-1-12.54.0
18Aaron Jones MIN2204.5515.2297618+0-0-3.03.0
19Austin Ekeler WAS3201.1515.22971429+10--103.03.0
20Rhamondre Stevenson NE2199.3815.52631420+0-0-2.04.0
21D'Andre Swift CHI1191.7015.2254721+0-0-3.03.5
22David Montgomery DET2191.6115.5275519+-3-31.54.0
23Jaylen Warren PIT2190.2515.5252926+3--33.03.0
24James Conner ARI2188.5415.22971124+0-0-2.04.0
25Tony Pollard TEN2187.8615.5275525+0-0-3.04.0
26Najee Harris PIT2185.0115.5263922+-4-42.03.5
27Javonte Williams DEN1183.7615.52431430+3--32.53.5
28Raheem Mostert MIA2177.4414.9329628+0-0-3.03.0
29Zamir White LV1178.8215.52421023+-6-63.03.5
30Zack Moss CIN1176.2815.22641227+-3-32.03.5
31Devin Singletary NYG3177.0515.52651134+3--32.53.0
32Tyjae Spears TEN2175.5015.5231533+1--12.54.0
33Jonathon Brooks CAR3 170.6614.620R1135+2--23.04.0
34Gus Edwards LAC2173.0215.5296536+2--21.03.5
35Nick Chubb CLE2160.5513.62861031+-4-43.04.0
36Ezekiel Elliott DAL2162.5115.5288739+3--32.53.0
37Brian Robinson Jr WAS1156.5215.52521432+-5-52.54.0
38Zach Charbonnet SEA1152.9515.52311041+3--31.54.0
39Antonio Gibson NE2151.3715.52541445+6--63.03.5
Tier 5
40Blake Corum LAR1 134.7115.523R642+2--22.04.0
41Jerome Ford CLE2134.2515.52421040+-1-13.03.0
42Chase Brown CIN1132.5515.52411237+-5-52.04.0
43Tyler Allgeier ATL1121.2315.52421248+5--51.03.5
44Trey Benson ARI1 117.9015.521R1138+-6-62.03.5
45Ty Chandler MIN1115.4715.5262643+-2-22.03.5
46Chuba Hubbard CAR1114.6315.52531144+-2-22.53.5
47Kendre Miller NO1107.2815.52211246+-1-11.04.0
48J.K. Dobbins LAC294.8614.9254551+3--33.04.5
49Khalil Herbert CHI195.7815.2263755+6--63.04.0
50Jaleel McLaughlin DEN194.9715.52311453+3--32.53.5
51Keaton Mitchell BAL186.0914.22211458+7--72.03.5
52Rico Dowdle DAL91.6315.8264747+-5-53.54.0
Free Agents
53MarShawn Lloyd GB 88.5915.523R1049+-4-42.54.0
54Clyde Edwards-Helaire KC85.8715.2254670+16--162.53.0
55Alexander Mattison LV185.7315.52651063+8--82.53.0
56Kenneth Gainwell PHI184.0515.5253571+15--153.02.5
57D'Onta Foreman CLE76.4013.92871064+7--72.03.5
58Ray Davis BUF 79.9615.524R1252+-6-62.03.5
59Roschon Johnson CHI79.2115.5231756+-3-32.53.5
60Dameon Pierce HOU77.2115.22421460+0-0-2.03.5
61Jaylen Wright MIA 71.5515.521R650+-11-111.53.5
62Elijah Mitchell SF67.7314.6263961+-1-12.54.0
63Bucky Irving TB 70.4715.521R1157+-6-63.03.0
64Deuce Vaughn DAL68.8615.5221776+12--122.03.0
65Samaje Perine DEN59.5213.42871474+9--91.03.0
66Tyrone Tracy Jr. NYG 64.9815.524R1159+-7-73.03.0
67Tank Bigsby JAX61.3215.52211266+-1-12.03.5
68Braelon Allen NYJ 59.8215.520R1265+-3-31.54.0
69Audric Estimé DEN 59.7115.520R1462+-7-72.53.0
70Jamaal Williams NO58.5015.22971286+16--163.03.5
71AJ Dillon GB56.2215.52641068+-3-32.04.0
72Kimani Vidal LAC1 43.0410.822R554+-18-181.53.5
73Miles Sanders CAR50.4013.92751173+0-0-3.03.0
74Jerick McKinnon FA15.203.13210-79+5--5
75Eric Gray NYG46.6714.62411177+2--22.52.5
76Kareem Hunt FA20.464.9287-82+6--6
77Ty Johnson BUF40.4513.92651293+16--161.02.0
78Cordarrelle Patterson PIT41.2914.63311994+16--162.54.0
79Evan Hull IND43.1215.52311478+-1-1
80Will Shipley PHI 41.3415.521R567+-13-132.03.0
81D'Ernest Johnson JAX41.1215.52851285+4--42.03.0
82Justice Hill BAL36.8713.32651475+-7-71.52.5
83Chase Edmonds TB34.0112.128611110+27--272.02.5
84Isaiah Spiller LAC134.6213.92225108+24--24
85Michael Carter ARI33.2513.425311109+24--242.53.5
86Leonard Fournette FA9.692.8297--u/r-86
87Trey Sermon IND32.7014.62531480+-7-72.03.5
88Jase McClellan FA 6.201.921R--u/r-88
89Jordan Mason SF28.5014.6252989+0-0-2.53.5
90Kenyan Drake FA3.641.2308--u/r-90
91Israel Abanikanda NYJ27.2213.92111290+-1-1
92Rasheen Ali BAL 26.1814.623R1481+-11-11
93Alec Ingold MIA24.6213.42756-u/r-93
94Isaac Guerendo SF 27.1815.523R969+-25-25
95Latavius Murray FA6.222.53411-107+12--12
96Kyle Juszczyk SF22.7613.433119113+17--173.00.5
97Blake Watson DEN 16.668.624R1495+-2-22.03.5
98Dylan Laube LV 22.4213.924R1072+-26-262.03.5
99Chris Rodriguez Jr. WAS22.0513.62311497+-2-22.02.5
100Nyheim Hines CLE17.839.927610-u/r-1002.03.5
101Ameer Abdullah LV23.6015.531910116+15--15
102Cam Akers FA3.041.2254-103+1--1
103Craig Reynolds DET21.0613.92855-u/r-1032.53.0
104Royce Freeman DAL16.239.9286788+-16-162.53.0